Live TV

Live Radio

Mobile App

Name Designation Landline Telephone (O) E-mail ID
Ms.Ira Joshi Director General/ DG AIR 23421300 dgair@air.org.in
ADG (A)/Security – DG AIR 23421161 adgap209@gmail.com
Dr Sangeeta Goyal ADG(P) POl, PP and D,SW, ESD 23421632 adgp.air@gmail.com
Sh. Shankar Dhar ADG (Finance) 23422219 ifa@air.org.in
Sh. Raj Shekhar Vyas ADG (Music)/ CR. I and II 23711735 adgrsv@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Harsh Deep Srivastava CVO 23421248 cvopb@prasarbharati.gov.in
Col. Vijay Kumar Shad DDG(A) 23421254 vijayshad@prasarbharati.gov..in
Sh. Hamendra Soni DDG (B and R) 23422235 ddgcomm@air.org.in
Col. Navneet Batra DDG(Finance) 23422018 navbatra@rediffmail.com
Sh. Mayank Jyoti Dir (A) 23421110 mayankjyoti@prasarbharati.gov.in
Maj. S.S. Tiwari Asst.DG (Security) 23421068 sstiwari@air.org.in
Sh. Narender Sharma Dy. Dir(A, S III, S IV(A, S IV(B, S V, Welfare 23421517 nks1806@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Ramesh Kumar Negi Dy Director (A) SCOR, Parliament Cell, IWSU, A and G, GA 23421728 rameshnegi@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Kanwarjeet Singh Dy Dir(A, SI(A, SI(B, S VII, S VIII 23421174 kj.singh@nic.in
Sh. Sanjeev Verma Dy. Director (A) S-II, Legal Cell, CR Cell, R and I Cell 23421261 sanjeevverma@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Neeraj Chaudhry Dy. Director (A) ARU, SC/ST Cell, Cash, S-VI, RTI 23421544 neerajc@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Vinod Kr. Sharma Dy. Dir(A) FAC, B and A, S.Tax Cell (GST, Pre Audit 23421172 ddafin01@gmail.com
Smt. Anupama Parmar Dy.Dir.(OL) 23421064 akashwanihindi@gmail.com
Sh. Arun Kr. Verma Sr. Vigilance Officer 23421116 vigilance@air.org.in
Sh. Rama Shanker Sah Section Officer – A and G 23421331 ang@air.org.in
Sh. Satender Ghildiyal Section Officer- Audience Research Unit 23422203 arunit428@gmail.com
Sh M L Acharya ARO Section Officer – Audience Research Unit 23421038
Sh. Sanjiv Madan Section Officer – Budget 23421561 sobudgetair@gmail.com
Smt. Swati Section Officer – Cash 23422054 ddocashdgair228@gmail.com
Sh. P K Sen Section Officer – CR Section 23421006
Sh. Ram Dayal Dabral Section Officer – CSC 23421996 csc@air.org.in
Sh. Manoj Kumar Section Officer – Care taking Unit 23422242
Sh. C R Meena Section Officer DB-II (P and D) 23421662 pandunit123@gmail.com
Sh. C R Meena Section Officer – DS(P and D) 23421662 cr.meena01@gov.in
Smt. Indu Sharma Section Officer – Under posting
Smt. Renu Ahuja Section Officer E-I 23422229 meena.soeiidgair@air.org.in
Smt. Meena Section Officer E-II 23421642 meena.soeiidgair@air.org.in
Sh. Roshan Dhawan Section Officer E-III 23421012
Smt. Sudha Sharma Section Officer – FAC 23421691 fac328@gmail.com
Sh. Manjeet Singh Section Officer – Farm and Home 23421496 farmandhome@air.org.in
Sh. Kul Bhushan Sharma Section Officer – General Admn (GA) 23421694 gaair247@gmail.com
Sh. Sangam Thakur Sr AO Section Officer – GST Cell 23421285 gstair@gmail.com
Smt. Anshu Gupta Section Officer – Hindi Unit 23421006 akashwanihindi@gmail.com
Sh. Sangam Thakur Section Officer – Inspection Unit 23421693 inspectionunitair@gmail.com
Smt. Veena Verma Section Officer – IWSU 23421284 iwsuair@gmail.com
Sh. Avtar Singh Section Officer – Parliament Cell 23421543 cellparliament@gmail.com
Smt. Usha Gupta Section Officer – Pre-Audit Cell 23421692
Smt. Neelam Mukhija Section Officer – Legal Cell 23421697 legalcell@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh.A.K.Panigrahi Legal Expert 23421518
Smt. Rita Khurana Section Officer – PP and D 23421695 soppd.dgair@gmail.com
Smt. Renu Luthra Section Officer P-I 23421742 p1@air.org.in
Smt. Kusum Lata Section Officer – P II 23421671 cmu@air.org.in
Smt. Ratna Lal Section Officer – P III 23422243 sop3air@gmail.com
Smt. Veena N.Chauhan Section Officer – P IV 23421698 commercial118@gmail.com
Ms. Meena Kumari Section Officer – P V 23422215 p5@air.org.in
Sh. Rama Shokeen Section Officer – P VI 23421287 p6@air.org.in
Smt. E. Bhuvaneshwari AAO Section Officer – PAO Fund
Sh. Hari Shankar Section Officer – PAO, AIR (Fund) 23421297 paoairnewdelhi@yahoo.co.in
Rajiv Gupta Section Officer- PAO AIR 23421258
Ms.Savitri Gupta Section Officer PAO, AIR 23421141 Savitrigupta17@gov.in
Sh.Jagdish Prasad Meena Section Officer – R and I 23421688
Sh. Satender Ghildiyal Section Officer RTI 23422251 rticell.air@nic.in
Sh. P P Parate Section Officer SC/ST Cell 23421150 scstcell@air.org.in
Smt. Abha Ambwani Section Officer – SCOR 23421063 scorsection0243@gmail.com
Sh. Sunil Thapliyal Section Officer – Security Cell 23421740 ddgsecurity1@air.org.in
Smt. Mariamma Mathew Section Officer S-I (A) 23421640 s1asection@gmail.com
Sh.Rohit Anand Section Officer S-I (B) 23421699 sibsection230@gmail.com
Sh. Ashish Kumar Section Officer – Store 23422233
Sh. K P Singh Section Officer – Service Tax 23421285
Sh. Basuki Nath Jha Section Officer – Vigilance 23421247 vigilance@air.org.in
Smt. Meenakshi Sankar Section Officer – Welfare 23421041 welfaresection.air@gmail.com
Sh. Sadhu Singh Section Officer S VIII 23422252 s8@air.org.in
Sh. Upkar Singh Section Officer S-II 23421776 s2@air.org.in
Sh. Naveen Kumar Rajat Section Officer S-III 23421520 s3dgair@gmail.com
Sh. Dharam Veer Sharma Section Officer S-IV (A) 23421526 s4adgair@gmail.com
Sh. Gopi Lal Nanda Section Officer S-IV (B) 23421283 sos4bdgair@gmail.com
Sh. Nishant Upadhyay Section Officer S-V 23421587 s5@air.org.in
Smt. Nirmal Dewas Section Officer S-VI 23422241 s6@air.org.in
Sh.Kuldip Singh Section Officer S-VII 23421670 s7@air.org.in
Sh C.B.S. Maurya Engineer-in-Chief -DG AIR 23421058 einc@air.org.in
Sh.Rajeev Kapoor ADG (E ) Project and Development 23421790 cemr@air.org.in
OK Sharma ADG (E ) HR 23421184
Sh M.S. Ansari ADG ( E ) MR 234212274 adged@air.org.in
Sh.PN Bhakta ADG (E) – Maintenance 23421464 cem@air.org.in
Sh Atul Gupta DDG (Planning) 23421221
Sh. A.N. Sharma DDG(Resource) 23421909
Sh V.P. Yadav DDG(Pur) 23421591
Sh.R. K Saini DDG (E) – SCD 23421560
Sh Amod Kumar DDG (M&C) 23421224
RP Joshi DDG (E) – IT 23421049
S Vadivazagan DDG (E) – Hq. 23421186 dehq@air.org.in
Sh.S.K.Singh DDG (E) -Estimate 23421591, 23421591
Sh.Sanjeev Saxena DDG (E) – EPM 23421592 23421592
Sh Satyender Kumar DDG( E) FM 23421206
Sh R.K. Karn DDG(SM) 23421432
Sh Jitender Pruthi DDG(SD) 23421203
Sh K.K. Maurya DDG(SCD) 2342160
Sh. Chandrika Prasad Director(Resource) 23421524
Sh Sandeep Srivastava Dy Director 23421570
Sh.Pradeep Mehra Director (E) -IT Division 23421018
K.K.Sharma Dy.Director (E) – HQ 23421886
Sh K.C. Sharma Dy.Director (E) – SMS 23421062
Sh Baiju Dy.Director (E) – EPM 23421223
Sh.Yashoda Nandan Dy.Director (E) – Planning 23421432
Sh.S.C.Pachauri Dy. Diector (Estimate) 23421226
Er. T.P.Singh Assistant Engineer – IT Division 23421581 tpsingh@air.org.in
Sh I.R. Sahni Assistant Engineer – SMS 23421062
Sh Vimal Kumar Srivatav Assistant Engineer – SMS 23421062
Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma Manager / AIR Resources 23422108 airresources@air.org.in
Sh. Sanjay Mishra Manager -AIR Resources 23422108 airresources@air.org.in
Sh Ashok Pant Assistant Engineer -SCD 234211006 ashokpant@air.org.in
Sh Gopal Singh Assistant Engineer -Planning 23421222
Sh J.B. Roy Assistant Engineer – IT Division 23421581 jbroy@air.org.in
Sh P.S. Tripathi Assistant Engineer -M & C 23421226
Sh Umesh Kr K.N. Assistant Engineer – EPM 23421225
Smt Savita Kharbanda Assistant Engineer – IT Division 23421581 savita@air.org.in
Sh Shankar Dhar ADG(Finance) 23422219 ifa@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh Hamendra Soni DDG(Commercial) 23422235 ddgcomm@air.org.in
Sh Subash Khurana DDG(Finance) 23421336 ddgfin@gmail.com
Sh. Raj Shekhar Vyas ADG(P) DG AIR 23421220 adgesd404@air.org.in
Veena Vinayak Dy Dir (P) , oldphindustanimusic@gmail.com
Anjali Sharma PEX CDU ,
Dr. R.K.Tyagi PEX SW Unit , Drrktyagi@gmail.com
Sh. Amalendru Shekhar PEX PP&D , ashekhar987@gmail.com
Sh. Ashish Kumar Charangoo PEX Sports Cell 23421204 directorsports@air.org.in
Sh. Naresh Kumar Malhotra PEX Music , malhotranareshkumar7@gmail.com
Sh. Rajesh Krishan Bhat PEX Policy , raajbhat@gmail.com
Sh. Rajesh Tickoo PEX PP & D ,
Sh. Rias Siddiqui PEX DG AIR 23423068
Sh. Shailendra/ PEX Commercial 23421996 Shail_lendra@hotmail.com
Sh. V.Sivakumar PEX Sports Cell , vsivakumar65@gmail.com
Sh. Vijender Sajwan PEX FW Unit , vinjendra123sajwan@gmail.com
Sh. Yash Pal Singh PEX -IR , yps.air@gmail.com

AIR Circulars

Sr No. Wing Section Order No. Subject/ Particulars Issued On Download
1 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related 19/2020-CW-I Promotion order of Shri Janardan Swarup ASW E to EE E / SW E 2020-06-30 Download
2 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related SSW II CW I AIR TP 2019 20 PART FILE CCW CE OFFICE COVID 19 DUTY ROSTER 19 MAY TO 22 MAY 2020 2020-05-18 Download
3 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related SSW II CW I CCW AIR TP 2019 20 GA I PART FILE CCW CE OFFICE COVID 19 DUTY ROSTER 11 MAY TO 15 MAY 2020 2020-05-08 Download
4 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related SSW I CW I AIR TP 2019 20 PART FILE COVID 19 OFFICERS AND STAFF ROSTER TILL 08 MAY 2020 OF CE CCW AIR NEW DELHI OFFICE 2020-05-04 Download
5 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related 10/2020-CW-I Promotion order of Sh. BK Behra Surveyor of Works Civil to Superintending Engineer Civil CCW AIR 2020-05-01 Download
6 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related SSW II CW I CCW AIR TP 2019-20 PART FILE ROSTER COVID 19 CCW HQ 2020-04-24 Download
7 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related SSW II CW I CCW AIR TP 2019-20 PART FILE CCW HQ COVID 19 ROSTER DUTY 2020-04-21 Download
8 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related SSWII CWI-AIR 2019-20-1196 Staff Roster CCW AIR HQ COVID19 2020-03-23 Download
9 ENGINEERING WING CCW Related SSW I 25(2) JE E AE E P 2020 401 Transfer order in cadre of Junior Engineer E Assistant Engineer E P in CCW AIR 2020-03-20 Download
10 ENGINEERING WING Administration SSW II/CW I/AIR/TP-2019-20-PART 596 Transfers/ Postings order in the cadre of Superintending Engineers 2020-03-06 Download

AIR Tenders

Sr No. Section/ Division File No. Subject/ Particulars Issued On Last Date Download
1 Engineering ENGP:Digitalization of Studio, Surat/11TR/AC Duct/18-19 Servicing of AC plant supply and return ducts work at AIR Surat 2018-12-12 2019-01-02 Download
2 Engineering 44/EE C/Div III/2018-19 ARMO Soochna Bhawan, New Delhi for the year 2018-19 Sh-Maintenance of horticulture works,indoor and Outdoor plants from GF to 11th Floor and premises at Soochna Bhawan. 2018-12-12 2018-12-27 Download
3 Engineering EE E/NGP/CCW/AIR/2018-19/S/599 Hiring of Taxi Toyoto Platinum Etios, Maruti Beleno, Desire, Volkswagen Ameo, Ford Figo Aspire, Ford Ecosport for official use for the O/o EE E, CCW, AIR,, Nagpur. 2018-12-12 2018-12-21 Download
4 Engineering 18/AE E/Kol/2018-19/576 CORRIGENDUM Partial Renovation of Internal Electrical Wiring i/c P and F LED fittings in DDG E Room and Announcers Rest Room and A.C plug point in Room No.62, 63 and Archives and separate power supply 2018-12-13 2018-12-21 Download
5 Engineering 07/EE E/PTN/NIT/2018-19 Annual Maintenance of Electrical Installation and operation of Pump sets at Doordarshan Kendra, Patna during year 2018 – 2019. 2018-12-13 2018-12-25 Download
6 Engineering 06/EE E/PTN/NIT/2018 19 Annual Maintenance of Electrical Installation and operation of DG Set and Pump sets at Doordarshan Staff Quarters Akashwani Road Khajpura Patna during year 2018 2019 2018-12-13 2018-12-25 Download
7 Engineering ENGP 10KW FM TR Guna 11 TR Fabrication Supply and Fixing False Ceiling Glass partition etc for New 10 KW FM Transmitter at All India Radio Guna MP 2018-12-10 2018-12-28 Download
8 Engineering AEC14/38EEC/BNG/NIT/2018-19 ARMO Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore during Year 2018 2019 Part -III SH Extension of vent pipe at rear side of Office Block including supply of Plumbing fittings for day to maintenance and other miscella 2018-12-13 2018-12-21 Download
9 Engineering 63/EE(C)/LKO/2018-9 Construction of left over works of Phase A at JNV Bhinga, Shrawasti, UP ( SH: Providing 2 Nos. Basketball courts and cement concrete road from main gate to academic block) 2018-12-13 2018-12-20 Download
10 Engineering Kol E/2018-2019/3(4)/1072 Operation and maintenance of Early Fire Alarm system i/c Fire Fighting System at SRFTI, Kolkata. 2018-12-13 2018-12-28 Download

AIR Vacancies

Sr No. Section/ Division Subject/ Particulars Issued/ Published On Last Date Details(in pdf/word)
1 Admin Contract(s) for hiring of taxis 2019-09-16 2019-09-23 Download
2 Admin Filling up of post of DG,AIR and DG,DD 2019-09-04 2019-10-03 Download
3 Contractual Tender for Data entry operator/ MTS 2019-08-05 2019-08-23 Download
4 Contractual operation and maintenance of IGNOU 10 KW FM transmitter,cleaning and up keeping of IGNOU Transmitter technical and surrounding area at Sinhgad AIR Pune 2019-07-25 2019-08-08 Download
5 Contractual Tender for Data entry operator and MTS/casuals at AIR Rohtak 2019-05-15 2019-05-30 Download
6 Contractual Tender for Data entry operator and MTS/casuals at AIR Rohtak 2019-05-15 2019-05-30 Download
7 Admin ABU Recruitment notice 2019-05-09 2019-06-30 Download

Contacts

All India Radio,Akashvani Bhavan,

Parliament Street, New Delhi, Delhi 110001

Ph. No: 011 2342 1300